Complete with the verbs in the present simple active or passive.

The news reports from foreign countries which you (1) .......... (see) on television (2) .......... (film) by a digital video camera. The pictures and the sounds (3) ........... (turn) into electric signlas by teh camera, and these signals (4) ............ (send) by a digital phone to a satellite. The satellite (5) ............. (send) the signals to the TV station. At teh TV station the news reports (6) ........... (put) into porgrammes and (7) ............ (carry) to you by cable, stalelite or television transmitter. When you (8) .......... (turn) on the TV, the digital signals (9) ............. (become) pictures and sounds again.

z góry dzięki ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-18T19:49:20+01:00
Seen
filmed
turn
sent
sent
puted - chyba

Dalej niewiem.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T20:01:34+01:00
1. are seeing
2. are filmed
3. are turned
4. are sent
5. sends
6. is put
7. is carried
8. turn
9.become
2 5 2