Mam dwa proste zadania za 45 punktow pierwsze
Napisz o swojej rodzinie. Nie musi byc duzo byle bylo poprawnie
A drugie Ułóż pytania z rozsypanki słów
a)hobby,chess,your,is,brother's?
b)father's,profession,what,your,is?
c)children,many,got,have,you,how?



Jestem noga z anglika

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-18T22:40:28+01:00
1.My name is Kasia, I'm 15 years old. I have got a brother, Daniel, he is 4 years younger. My father Krzysztof is 43, he is an engineer. My mother's name is Barbara, she is a teacher.

2. Is chess your brother's hobby?
What is your father's profession?
How many children have you got?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-18T22:47:09+01:00
My family isn't very intelligent, my father can't tell
a spoon from a fork, my mother uses toothpaste for
washing clothes and finally, my older brother:
he will be 14 this year, he keeps bullying me.
But the worst of all is my younger sister, she
will be 3 this month, and she keeps destroying my
books!

a)Is your brother's hobby chess?
b)what is your father's profession?
c)How many children have you got now?
2009-12-18T23:08:22+01:00
1.
My family

My family consists of four persons. There are my parents, my brother and me in my family. My parents’ names are Adam and Ewa. My mum and dad work in a office and they are always busy. My brother is fifteen years old and he is still a schoolboy. His name is Marek. He’s a tall boy and he loves playing basketball. He is the best basket player in our district! And now about me. Well, my name is Michał and I am eighteen years old. My favourite hobby is playing the computer. I am the best at winning all the online games. Oh, I have forgotten about our dog! He is a three-year-old sheep dog called Hans.
We all often spend our free time together. We like walking and playing volleyball. I think, I love my family.

Moja rodzina
Moja rodzina składa się z czterech osób. W mojej rodzinie są moi rodzice, mój brat i ja. Imiona moich rodziców to Adam i Ewa. Moja mam i tato pracują w biurze i zawsze są zajęci. Mój brat ma 15 lat i nadal jest uczniem. Nazywa się Marek. Jest wysokim chłopakiem i uwielbia grać w koszykówkę. Jest najlepszym graczem w kosza w naszej dzielnicy! A teraz o mnie. Cóż, nazywam się Michał i mam 18 lat. Moim ulubionym hobby jest granie na komputerze. Jestem najlepszy w wygrywaniu wszystkich gier online. Och, zapomniałem o naszym psie! To 3-letni owczarek o imieniu Hans.
My wszyscy często spędzamy nasz wolny czas wspólnie. Lubimy spacerować i grać w koszykówkę. Sądzę, że kocham moja rodzinę.

2.
a) Is chess your brother's hobby? / Czy szachy są hobby twojego brata?
albo:
Is your brother's hobby chess? / Czy hobby twojego brata to szachy?
b) What is your father's profession? /Jaki jest zawód twojego ojca?
c) How many children have you got? /Ile masz dzieci?