Kto mi przetłumaczy tekst o świętach w Past Simple.

Tekst jest taki:

Moje Boże Narodzenie by Michał
Cześć!Nazywam się Michał i mam 12 lat.Lubie grać w koszykówkę i na komputerze ale dziś opisze wam moje przeszłe Boże Narodzenie.
A było to tak:
Jak zawsze 24 grudnia,wstałem o 6:30 i poszedłem się umyć.Potem zadzwoniłem do paru kolegów ale jeszcze spali.Nudząc się usiadłem przy komputerze i wszedłem na internet.Szukałem różnych haseł między innymi "Boże Narodzenie".Znalazłem coś o dekoracjach i potrawach-bardzo się ucieszyłem.Szybko pobiegłem po 2 siostry,tatę i powiedziałem im o tym i o tym, że możemy coś takiego zrobić.Mamę wysłaliśmy do fryzjera i SPA,ale chyba nic nie podejrzewała.O 10:00 rozpoczęliśmy pracę.Ja z tatą robiliśmy kolorowe dekoracje a moje siostry przygotowywały potrawy.Denerwowaliśmy się ponieważ musieliśmy zdążyć na 17:30 by zrobić mamie niespodziankę.Cały pokój gościnny był w kokardkach,wstążkach,mikołajkach no i była oczywiście wielka choinka ozdobiona pięknymi bombkami.Ale to tylko pokój.Siostry nie wyrabiały się z robieniem pierogów i innych potraw a nawet nasze pomocne ręce nic by tu nie pomogły,aż tu nagle...Zadzwonił domofon i odebrałem byli to moi koledzy i pytali się czy wyjdę na dwór.Powiedziałem im, że nie mogę bo robię niespodziankę.Oni zaproponowali pomoc, wtedy pomyślałem sobie, że się uda.Zrobiliśmy więcej niż 12 potraw a na stole prawie się nie zmieściły.Nie wierzyłem ale skończyliśmy o 16:00.Następnie moja mama wróciła i się popłakała ale były to łzy szczęścia.Mama wszystkich ucałowała i cieszyła się,że nie będzie musiała wszystkiego przygotowywać.Zjedliśmy Kolację Wigilijną a potem rozpakowaliśmy prezenty.Byłem zaskoczony-miałem dostać tylko grę a dostałem łyżwy,zestaw gier i Playstation 3.
Takie było moje Boże Narodzenie w zeszłym roku.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-20T14:07:13+01:00
My Christmas by Michael
Hi, my name is Michael and I have 12 lat.Lubie play basketball on the computer but today I will describe to you my past Christmas.
And it was this:
As always, December 24, I got up at 6:30 and went to umyć.Potem I called a few colleagues but yet to spali.Nudząc and sat down at the computer went into internet.Szukałem different passwords among other things, "Christmas." I found something about the decorations and food -very ucieszyłem.Szybko ran after 2 sisters, dad and told them about this and that something we zrobić.Mamę sent to the barber and the SPA, but probably nothing podejrzewała.O 10:00 started with my dad did pracę.Ja colorful decorations and preparing potrawy.Denerwowaliśmy my sisters because we had to catch the 17:30 to make room mom niespodziankę.Cały
Guest was kokardkach, ribbons, Mikolajki and of course, was no big Christmas tree decorated with beautiful bombkami.Ale just pokój.Siostry not doing wyrabiały with dumplings and other dishes and even our helpful hands that there's no help, when suddenly ... intercom rang and I received it were my colleagues and asked whether I go to dwór.Powiedziałem them that I can not because I do niespodziankę.Oni offered help, then I thought I would be uda.Zrobiliśmy more than 12 dishes
and the board almost did not believe zmieściły.Nie but finished at 16:00. Then my mom came back and the popłakała but they were tears szczęścia.Mama all kissed and enjoyed that it will have everything przygotowywać.Zjedliśmy Christmas Eve supper and then unpacked prezenty.Byłem surprised-I just get the game and got ice skates, a set of games and Playstation 3
That was my Christmas last year.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-20T14:22:50+01:00
Merry Christmas by Michał
Hello! I am called Michał and I have 12 to play lat.Lubie into the basketball and on a computer but today he will describe for you my past God being born. And it was this way: as ever 24 December, I got up about 6: 30 and I went to wash myself. then I jingled to a few friends but still with spali.Boring oneself I sat down by the computer and I went internet.Szuka up łem of different passwords among others "God being born". I found something about decorations and dishes-very I was glad. quickly I ran for 2 sisters, Dad both I told them about it and about the fact that we can something like that to do. we sent the Mum to the hairdresser and SPA, but she probably suspected nothing.
About 10: 00 we began work. I with the Dad we did colour decorations and my sisters prepared dishes.we irritated oneself since we had to be in time on 17: 30 in order to give a surprise to the mum. the guest room was Intact in bows, ribbons, chocolate Father Christmas Clauses and there was a large decorated Christmas tree of course beautiful with glass balls.But is only a room. Sisters weren't going on with making the dumplings and other dishes but even our helpful hands nothing here wouldn't help, when all of a sudden... an entryphone rang and I got back were these are my friends and they asked whether I would go outside. I told them I could not because I am doing the surprise. they suggested the help, then I thought for myself, that oneself uda.We did more than 12 dishes and on the table almost didn't fit. I didn't believe but we finished about 16: 00. Next my mum came back and she was moved to tears but they were these are tears of happiness. the Mum kissed everyone and she was pleased that she wouldn't have to prepare everything. we ate the Christmas Eve supper and then we unpacked prezenty.I was surprised -I had to get only a game and I got skate, the set of games and Playstation 3. So was mine God giving birth last year.

jest na pewno dobrze. ;P
Tylko zacznij sobie zdania z wielkiej litery.