Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-19T12:03:15+01:00
This is my favourite sandwich: Take two big pieces of bread. Put some butter on them. Put two eggs, some tomato, two pieces of cheese and some chicken on one piece of bread. Cover it with the other piece of bread. TO JEST MOJA ULUBIONA KANAPKA.PRZYGOTUJ DWIE DUŻE KROMKI CHLEBA.POSMARUJ JE MASŁEM.POŁÓŻ NA NIE DWA JAJKA, TROCHE POMIDORA, DWA KAWAŁKI SERA I TROCHĘ KURCZAKA. PRZYKRYJ DRUGĄ KROMKĄ CHLEBA I GOTOWE.
3 3 3
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-19T16:00:34+01:00
Danie główne-Kelaguen Chicken

This is a classic recipe from Guam, and one of my favorites. It is wonderful wrapped in a tortilla, or served with crackers. It is also wonderful by itself. I hope you like this as much as my family does!" Original recipe yield: 4 servings.
1 tablespoon salt
1 (3 pound) whole chicken, cut into pieces
1/2 cup lemon juice
1 cup grated fresh coconut
1 hot chile pepper, minced

1 Sprinkle chicken with salt and place pieces on a broiler pan. Broil for about 10 minutes, turn and broil for another 5 minutes or until chicken is cooked, but still moist.
2 Bone, and finely chop cooked chicken pieces.
3 In a medium bowl combine the chicken, lemon juice, coconut, and hot peppers. Chill for at least one hour and serve.

2 4 2