Przeczytaj i uzupełnij. Użyj: eat, go, drink, buy, play, brush.

1. ................... fruit and vegetables. They're good for you.
2. Jane isn't well today. ....................... to the doctor.
3. .................. this dress. It looks nice on you.
3. .................. outside. He's ill.
4. .................. our teeth after meals.
5. .................. so much Coke. It's bad for their stomach.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-19T12:56:19+01:00
1. Eat
2. She went
3. Buy
4. He've played
5. It's good to brush
6. Children shouldn't drink
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-19T12:56:20+01:00
1. You should eat
2. She should go
3. You should buy
4. He shouldn't go
5. You should brush
6. You shouldn't drink
2009-12-19T12:59:07+01:00
1. You should eat fruit and vegetables. They"re good for you.
2. Jane isn"t well today. She should go to the doctor.
3. You should buy this dress. It looks nice on you.
3. He shouldn"t play outside. He"s ill.
4. We should brush our teeth after meals.
5. They shouldn"t drink so much Coke. It"s bad for their stomach.