Proszę o sprawdzenie
I like my flat. My favorite place in it is my room. I share it with my younger sister.
It isn't very big but cosy. The walls are green. My bed is opposite the window and next to the door. My sister's bed is next to the window. Opposite the her bed is my desk and next to it is a wardrobe. On the walls hang posters and pictures. On the shelves is a lot of books because I like read.
I love my room. I often stay on it because it is warm and friendly.
I like doing my homework, watch TV and play computer games in it.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-19T16:30:23+01:00
I like my flat. My favorite place in it, is my room. I share it with my younger sister.
It isn't very big but roomy, walls are green. My bed is opposite the window and next to the door. My sister's bed is next to the window. Opposite the her bed is my desk and next to it is a wardrobe. there are posters and pictures on one of the walln and there area lot of books on the shelves is because I like reading.
I love my room. I often spend time in it because it is warm and friendly.
I like doing my homework, watchING TV and playING computer games in it.

95% dobrze . zawsze mialam dobre oceny z ang,. :D
2009-12-19T16:31:56+01:00
It isn't big but it's very cosy.
Opposite her bed is my desk and next to the desk is a wardrobe.
On the shelves is a lot of books because I like reading (nie jestem pewna!)