Uzupełnij tabelę, wpisując podane przymiotniki . w dwóch stopniach

Adjective ............................ Superlative

slow ............................... the slowest
short ......................... ...................
tall ..................... ........................
small ............................ .......................
young ............................. .............................
big .......................... ............................
wet ............................. .............................
huge .............................. ...........................
strange ................................... ..........................
ugly ............................... ...........................
emply ............................ ...........................
amaning ................................. ...........................
boring ........................... ...........................
exciting ............................. ............................
popular ................................. ............................
good ............................ .............................
bad ............................. .............................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-13T19:33:39+02:00
A). Slow - Slower - The Slowest
b). Short - Shorter - The Shortest
c). Tall - Taller - The Tallest
d). Young - Younger - The Youngest
e). Big - Bigger - The Biggest
f). Wet - Wetter - The Wettest
g). Huge - Huger - The Hugest
h). Strange - Stranger - The Strangest
i). Ugly - Uglier - The Ugliest
j). Emply - Emplier - The Empliest
k). Amaning - More Amaning - The Most Amaning
l). Boring - More Boring - The Most Boring
m). Exciting - More Exciting - The Most Exciting
n). Popular - More Popular - The Most Popular
o). Good - Better - The Best
p). Bad - Worse - The Worst.

I think, I helped.
2 5 2
2009-09-13T20:44:24+02:00
Slow slower the slowest
short shorter the shortest
tall taller the tallest
small smaller the smallest
young younger the youngest
big bigger the biggest
wet wetter the wettest
huge huger the hugest
strange stranger the stangest
ugly uglier the ugliest
emply emplier the empliest
amaning amaniger the amanigest
boring boringer the boringest
exciting exciter the excitest
popular more popular the populast
good better the best
bad more bad the badest
2 2 2
2009-09-13T20:45:54+02:00
Slow slower the slowest
short shorter the shortest
talle taller the tallest
small smaller the smallest
young younger the youngest
big bigger the biggest
wet wetter the wettest
huge huger the hugest
strange stranger the strangest
ugly uglier the ugliest
emply emplier the empliest
amaning more amaning the most amaning
boring more boring the most boring
exciting more exctinig the most exciting
popular more popular the most popular
good better te best
bad worse the worst
2 3 2