Uzupełnij dialogi,używając wyrażeń z ramki.


*Here you are
* Can I borrow
* course
*I'm sorry
* I need
*please
*Yes,sure


1. A:Hi,Jonh._________________ ?
B:Yes,____________

2.A:Mary,can I borrow your MP3 player ?
B:__________. It's in my bag.

3. A: Mr Smith,can I borrow a pen, ________?
B:Of_________.

4.A: Gina,can I borrow your mobile phone ?
B:No,____________ ,______________ it

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-19T18:42:29+01:00
1.Can i borrow
Here you are
2.Yes,sure
3.please
course
4.I'm sorry I need
2009-12-19T18:47:48+01:00
1. A: Can I barrow B: Here you are
2. Yes,sure
3. A;please, B:course
4. A:I'm sorry B: I need