Odpowiedzi

2009-12-19T20:46:50+01:00
1)I didn't go to bed early every day except Saturday
2)I didn't watch TV every day except Synday
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-19T20:48:05+01:00
I went to bed early every day except Saturday.
I didn't go to bed early every day except Saturday.


I watched TV every day except Synday.
I didn't watch TV every day except Synday.



W przeczeniach musisz po podmiocie umieścić operator, tutaj didn't, oraz czasownik w zwykłej formie ((;
2009-12-19T20:48:31+01:00
I didn't go to bed every day except Saturday.
I didn't watch TV every day except Sunday.