Proszę o przetłumaczenie zdań :)
1.Czy potrafisz pisać na maszynie? Nie.
2.A może pojeździmy na rowerze? Dobrze. Świetny pomysł.
3. Wolałbym pograć w piłkę.
4. Gdzie urodził się Twój ojciec? Urodził się w Łodzi.
5. Czy mogę pożyczyć Twój rower?
6. Czy możesz pożyczyć mi swój słownik? Przepraszam, ale go używam.
7. Czy możesz ściszyć radio? Czytam.
8. Czy mogę dostać szklankę wody?
9. Umiem całkiem dobrze pływać, ale nie potrafię jeździć na łyżwach.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-19T21:27:29+01:00
1. Can you write on the machine? No.
2.Perhaps we ride a bike? Well. Great idea
3.I would rather play ball.
4. Where was born your father? He Born in Lodz.
5. Can I borrow your bike?
6. Can you lend me your dictionary? Excuse me, but I use it.
7. Can you turn down the radio? I read.
8. Can I get a glass of water?
9.I can swim quite well, but I can not skate.
1 4 1
2009-12-20T02:37:11+01:00
1. Can you type? No, I can’t.

2. What about riding a bike? All right. (albo: OK.) It’s a splendid idea! (albo: It’s an excellent idea!)

3. I would rather play ball. (I’d rather play ball.)
// “football” zamiast “ball”, jeśli chodzi o piłkę nożną

4. Where was your father born? He was born in Łódź. (w skrócie: He’s born in Łódź.)

5. Can I lend your bike, please?

6. Can you lend me your dictionary, please? I’m sorry, I’m using it.

7. Can you turn the radio down, please? (albo: Can you turn down the radio, please?) I’m reading.

8. May I have a glass of water, please? May I get a glass of water, please?
// zamiast “may”, możesz napisać “can”

9. I can swim quite well but I can’t skate.
// zamiast “quite”, możesz napisać “pretty”