Wstaw właściwa forme czasownika;

while J... (do) the shopping my friend.... (eat) dinner at the restaurant.
My mother....(come back) home while J.......(watch) a fi;m.
When J....(see) Mark,he........(go) to work.
While my sister........(run) in the park she.......(lose) her wallet.
J......(cook) dinner when J......(hear)the news.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-19T23:20:22+01:00
1. was doing, was eating
2. came back, was watching
3. sav, was going
4.was running, lost
5.was cooking, heard
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-19T23:20:19+01:00
1. was doing
2. was eating
3.came back
4.was watching
5.saw
6.was going
7. was running
8. lost
9.was cooking
10. heard
1 5 1