Zakresl prawidłowy czasownik. Czy to jest past simple czy teź past continuous. 1. We watched/were watching tv all evening. 2. My father worked/was working hard all his life. 3. They got married while they studied/were studying at london university. 4. Yesterday we drove/were driving from oxford to edinburgh and back. 5. It was a nice evening, so she walked/was walking home from work.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T08:20:50+01:00
We were watching tv all evening. My father was working hard all his life. They got married while were studying at london university. Yesterday we were driving from oxford to edinburgh and back. It was a nice evening so she walked home from work.
2009-12-20T08:20:15+01:00
1. were watching
2. worked
3. were studying
4. drove
5. was walking


chyba xd