1)Replace the words in bold with a synonym.
1. Lessons *begin* at 9am every morning.
s_ _ _ _
2. It's going to take Bob a very long time to *finish* that crossword puzzle.
c _ _ _ _ _ _ _
3. Don't forget to *shut* the door when you leave.
c _ _ _ _
4. I find it difficult to do all the housework *on my own*.
a _ _ _ _
5. Our trip to Barcelona was *exciting*.
f _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
6. A(n) *ordinary* day in the life of a policeman begins at 6am.
t _ _ _ _ _ _

Dopiszcie synonimy do wyrazów po między gwiazdkami. Plisss..
synonimy mają zaczynać się na te litery pod zdaniami.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-20T12:28:32+01:00
1.start
2.complete
3.close
4.alone
5.traditional [?]
2009-12-20T12:30:27+01:00
1. starts
2. complete
3. close
4. alone
5. fantastic
6. wstawiłbym tutaj usual albo routine, ale ne "t" nie mam pojęcia
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T12:35:43+01:00
1.start
2.complete
3.chain
4.aught
5.fantastic
6.usual,routine,accustomed, ale na 't' nic :/