Zad.1. Zakreśl prawidłową formę.

1. Remember to pollute/save water! Turn off the tap when you clean your teeth.

2. People in Britain recycle/keep clean some of their rubbish.

3. If we cut down all the trees. we will protect/destroy the rainforests.

4. The ozone layer pollutes/protects us from the sun.



Zad.2. Ułóż zdania, używając wyrazu lub zwrotu z każdej kolumny.

A
•Don`t
•Don`t forget to
•Remember to

B
•recycle
•pollute
•waste
•turn off
•throw away

C
•rivers.
•bottles.
•the lights.
•paper.
•the tap.
•water.

1.__________________________________________________
2.__________________________________________________
3.__________________________________________________
4.__________________________________________________
5.__________________________________________________

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T12:44:46+01:00
1. Remember to save water! Turn off the tap when you clean your teeth.
2. People in Britain recycle some of their rubbish.
3. If we cut down all the trees. We will destroy the rainforests.
4. The ozone layer protects us from the sun.

Zad.2. Ułóż zdania, używając wyrazu lub zwrotu z każdej kolumny.
1. Don't waste water
2. Don't forget to turn off the tap.
3. Don't pollute rivers.
4. Remember to throw away bottles.
5. Remember to turn off the lights.
2 5 2
2009-12-20T17:38:58+01:00
Zad.1
save water,recycle,destroy,pollutes
Zad.2
Don't Go there !!
Don`t forget to take dog for a walk .
Remember to do homework .
ReCycle is a creative tool that helps you make the most of your grooves.
You shouldn't pollute our city .
You waste my time .
PLease ,turn off the lights in your room when you are coming to kichten
Could you throw rubbish away .
Would you go with me to the river?
please , give me 2 bottles of water
Turn on the the lights when you are doing homework
Ooh I see A paper on my wall.
The Tap Out Job.
I'm drinking water

3 2 3