Odpowiedzi

2009-12-20T14:09:11+01:00
-celebration - świętowanie
It is celebration.
-Taxi - taksówka
It is a taxi.
-rank - stopień
It is a rank
-screen - ekran
It is a screen
-seat - miejsce
It is seat.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T14:25:34+01:00
Celebration - świętowanie
It is celebration.
-Taxi - taksówka
It is a vechicle with driver - taxidriver.
-rank - stopień
It is thing which I have in school.
-screen - ekran
It is a thing which I see a movie.
-seat - miejsce
It is some place.
2009-12-20T14:41:35+01:00
1) Celebration - uroczyctość, It is an event, party.

2) Taxi - taksówka This is a car that brings customers in any place they want for money.

3) Rank - klasa, arystokracja, stopień itp. This is a superiority among the community.

4) Screen - ekran This is a display [a display-wyświetlacz] on which we can see different things. <- to chyba jest źle ;)

5) Seat -miejsce It is the habitat, terrain, location.
1 5 1