Proszę o pomoc potrzebne na jutro
1.He has an enormous appetite. I have seen him _ _ _ _ _ _ off four hamburgers
and a pile of chips at a sitting.
2.Let the ink dry before you put another piece of paper on top of it. Otherwise it
will be _ _ _ _ _ _ _.
Jenda kreska= jedna literka
3. What do you say if you jump out from behind a tree to surprise someone?
4. Who is backbencher
5. Who is the author of the book entitled “Our Life in the Highlands” published
in 1868?
6. Who would say “God bless her and all who sail in her” and in what
circumstances?
7.What is the West End famous for?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-21T16:37:29+01:00
1. He has an enormous appetite. I have seen him eating of four hamburgers
and a pile of chips at a sitting. (jedzącego)
2. Let the ink dry before you put another piece of paper on top of it. Otherwise it will be smeared. (rozmazany)
3. What do you say if you jump out from behind a tree to surprise someone?
scared (przestraszenie)
4. Who is backbencher?
backbencher - szeregowy deputowany parlamentu
Someone, who works in parliament. Envoy. (Ktoś, kto działa w parlamencie. Poseł.)
5. Who is the author of the book entitled “Our Life in the Highlands” published
in 1868?
Arthur Helps
6. Who would say “God bless her and all who sail in her” and in what
circumstances?
Christopher Harress
7. What is the West End famous for?
Theater District

Mam nadzieję, że pomogłem, lecz nie gwarantuje, iż będzie dobrze. Co do siódmego, nie za bardzo wiem. Siódmym może być miejscowość, wydawnictwo gier fabularnych, dzielnica teatralna lub gmina. Wydaje mi się, że chodzi o dzielnicę teatralną. Coś na wzór Broadway'u, dlatego to wpisałem, ale nie jestem pewien.
Pzdr ;D
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-21T22:23:20+01:00
1. eating
2. smeared
3. I couldn't say anything, because I would be scared.
4. backbencher- szeregowy deputowany
Backbencher, it is person who is working in the British parliament.
5. Author of the book "Our Life in the Highlands" is Arthur Helps.
6. It is could say a sailor in the sailor dress.
7. End West is famous for a theatre
2009-12-21T22:35:00+01:00
1. He has an enormous appetite. I have seen him eating of four hamburgers
and a pile of chips at a sitting.
2. Let the ink dry before you put another piece of paper on top of it. Otherwise it will be smeared.
3. What do you say if you jump out from behind a tree to surprise someone?
scared
4. Who is backbencher?
Someone, who works in parliament.
5. Who is the author of the book entitled “Our Life in the Highlands” published
in 1868?
Arthur Helps
6. Who would say “God bless her and all who sail in her” and in what
circumstances?
Christopher Harress
7. What is the West End famous for?
Theater District