1.Uzupełnij brakujące litery w poniższych przyimkach miejsca.Następnie użyj tych przyimków aby opisać gdzie jesteś i co w danej chwili znajduje się wokół ciebie.

in fr o t of

on the lef

a ov

op osi

un e

u tair

down s


2.Wpisz podane wyrażenia do odpowiedniej kolumny tabeli.Następnie napisz gdzie teraz mieszkasz i gdzie chciałbyś/łabyś mieszkać w przyszłości

in a flat in a house in the countryside in a village in a town/city by the sea in the mountains by the river in the suburbs in a cottage in the centre by the lake in the main street in a nice neighbourhood close to the main square in a palace near a busy road in a small room in a modern apartament block

i tabela do tego

types of accommodation areas to live in

You can live You can live


3.Dopasuj części wyrazów/wyrażeń.Które z nich mają pisownię łączną a które rozdzielną?

1.arm place
2.CD board
3.cup washer
4.dish set
5.fire paper
6.TV case
7.wash chair
8.washing player
9.wall basin
10.book machine

4.Połącz połówki wyrazów tak aby powstało szesnaście słów związanych z domem.Następnie napisz jakiego koloru są te przedmioty w twoim domu

cur- so- sh- ward- fl- show- wa- cook - si- tab- li- de- car-

-ll -nk -er -ght -le -sk -oor -pet -elf -tains -robe -fa -er


Jak ktoś te wszystkie zrobi ale fastem to postawie odrazu najlepszy

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-20T18:04:46+01:00
1. in front of
on the left
all over
opposite
under
upstairs
down street

2. I live in a house in a village.
I'd like to live in Big City near busy road.

3.1.armchair
2.CD player
3.cupboard
4.dishwasher
5.fireplace
6.TVset
7.wash basin
8.washing mashine
9.wallpaper
10.bookcase

4.curtains- red
sofa -black
shelf-brown
wardrobe-brown
floor -black
shower - blue
wall - pink
cooker-black
sink - white
table- black
light - yellow
desk - dark
carpet - green


8 3 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T20:03:08+01:00
1. in front of
on the left
all over
opposite
under
upstairs
down street

2.
types of accommodation:
-in a palace
-in a house
-in a small room
-in a modern apartament
-block
-in a flat
-in a cottage
-in a nice neighbourhood

areas to live in:
-close to the main square
-in the main street
-by the lake
-near a busy road
-in the mountains
-by the river
-in the centre
-in the suburbs
-in a village
-in a town/city
-in the countryside
-by the sea

I live in big city. I'd like to live in a village near the moutains and lakes.

3.
1.armchair
2.CD player
3.cupboard
4.dishwasher
5.fireplace
6.TVset
7.wash basin
8.washing mashine
9.wallpaper
10.bookcase

4.
curtains- red
sofa -black
shelf-brown
wardrobe-brown
floor -black
shower - blue
wall - pink
cooker-black
sink - white
table- black
light - yellow
desk - dark
carpet - green
24 4 24