Błagam! Pomóżcie mi przetłumaczyć na język angielski poniższy tekst.
Steve obudzil sie w jakims niewielkim pomieszczeniu. Mial zwiazane rece i nogi. Obok niego leżalo wywrócone krzesło. Udało mu się je podnieść i usiąść.
Nagle usłyszał dźwięk otwieranych drzwi. Zobaczył mężczyznę. Porywacz podniósł go i zaprowadził do samochodu, przy którym stał jego towarzysz. Wsadzili Steve'a do bagażnika i odjechali w nieznane.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T16:45:58+01:00
Steve woke up in a little room. He had tied his hands and legs.
Next to him laid a knocked over chair. He managed to raise it and sit down. Suddenly he heard a sound of opening the door. He saw a man. Kidnapper raised him and led to the car, where stood his accompany. They put Steve'a on the boot and they went away into the unknown place.
2009-12-20T16:54:43+01:00
Steve woke up in some small room. His hands and legs were tied. There was a chair lying next to him. He managed to get it up and sit. Suddenly he heard a sound of doors opening. He saw a man. The kidnapper got him up and led him to the car, that his partner was standing next to. They put steve into the trunk and drove away.