Proszę mi przetłumaczyć zdania na angielski z Opowieści Wigilijnej.

I. 1) Przybył Duch Wigilijnej Przeszłości.
2) Pokazał smutne dzieciństwo Scrooge'owi.
3) Egoista nie przejął się tym.


II. 1) Pojawił się Duch Tegorocznego Bożego Narodzenia.
2) Pokazał Ebenezerowi Wigilię w domu Cratchitów.
3) Mężczyzna zmartwił się i zrobiło mu się żal.

III. 1) Przybycie Ducha Przyszłych Wigilii.
2) Pokazanie Scrooge'owi jego własnej śmierci.
3) Wielka odmiana dotychczasowego skąpca.

Będzie najlepsza!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T18:20:47+01:00
I. 1) Ghost of Christmas Past arrived.
2) He showed the sad childhood to Scrooge.
3) The egoist wasn't upset by it.

II. 1) The Ghost of Christmas Present appeared.
2) He demonstrated the Christmas Eve at Cratchit's home.
3) The man was worried and he felt sorry.

III. 1) Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come arriving.
2) Showing to Scrooge his own death.
3) Great change of the previous miser.

2009-12-20T19:25:27+01:00
I. 1) The Spirit of Christmas Past came.
2) showed a sad childhood Scrooge'owi.
3) Egoista does not take care of it.
II. 1) appeared in this year's Spirit of Christmas.
2) showed Ebenezerowi Christmas Eve at home Cratchitów.
3) A man upset and he felt sorry for him.
III. 1) The arrival of the Spirit of Christmas Eve Future.
2) Display Scrooge'owi his own death.
3) Great variety existing miser.