Mógłby ktoś sprawdzić czy dobrze jest to napisane i poprawić błędy .
( a napewno jest ich troche ) Chodzi mi o czasy itp czy jest dobrze .
Tylko niech zrobi to ktoś kto się zna na tym języku. :P I niech napisze odrazu całość z poprawionymi błędami .

It was about 3 pm on April 15 th . I drove to supermarket with my best friend . I did shopping with my friend when people screaming . Suddenly I heard something . It was dreadful noise . I thought "something was wrong". People was so scared . i felt that the ground was shaking .It was earthquake . My friend grabbed my hand and say " Don't Worry " I grabbed something , too .I stayed inside when people ran away . I remembered words my friend . I was becoming strong , and I was feeling my power . Inside some people were crying . I did not want to go outside. This day was amazing and nightmare . This twenty minutes was terrible . Within this time someone could die . I never forget this day !

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-20T18:30:17+01:00
Moim zdaniem dobrze...Tylko witnin powinno być withing chybaa.;*
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T18:51:08+01:00
I remember this day perfectly, it was 15th of April at 3:00 PM . I was driving to supermarket with my best friend . I did shopping with my her when people was started screaming . Suddenly I heard something. It was dreadful noise . I thought " Something is wrong". People was so scared . I felt that the ground was shaking. It was earthquake . My friend grabbed my hand and said " Don`t Worry " I grabbed something too and stayed inside when people was ranning away .
(od tego zdania I remember nie rozumiem o co chodzi, napisze Ci co ja proponuję) I remember what my friend said: "You have to be clam and you can`t panic." I was so terrified, but I did`t want to show it. Fortunately everything finished good and nobody was hurt. This twenty minutes was horrible.I will never forget this experience.