Uzupełnij luki (1-6) w tekście wywiadu. W każdym przypadku tylko jedna z podanych odpowiedzi (A, B, C) jest właściwa.

Interviewer: Good morning, Margaret. Please 1___________ a seat. I've read your application foru AuPair USA and it looks good. But I'd like to know a bit more about you 2_____________ a person.
Margaret: My friends always say I am a very serious girl, 3_____________ working and reliable. I guess that's true, but I also laugh a lot, love 4_____________ jokes and singing.And I'm great at acting, too.
Interviewer: This sounds great. And have you got any experience with kids?
Margaret: Well, I come from a big family: I've got two younger brothers and an older one. And three sisters - one is 5_________ than me, and two are much oder. So I have always 6______________ around children. And I am great with them - my parents always said so!

1. A. take B. make C. sit
2. A. for B. as C. like
3. A. hardly B. harder C. hard
4. A. telling B. tell C. speaking
5. A. youngest B. younger C. young
6. A. been B. be C. was

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-20T18:59:22+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T18:59:37+01:00
Interviewer: Good morning, Margaret. Please 1___A________ a seat. I've read your application foru AuPair USA and it looks good. But I'd like to know a bit more about you 2________B_____ a person.
Margaret: My friends always say I am a very serious girl, 3_______A______ working and reliable. I guess that's true, but I also laugh a lot, love 4_____A________ jokes and singing.And I'm great at acting, too.
Interviewer: This sounds great. And have you got any experience with kids?
Margaret: Well, I come from a big family: I've got two younger brothers and an older one. And three sisters - one is 5______B___ than me, and two are much oder. So I have always 6_______A_______ around children. And I am great with them - my parents always said so!

1. A. take B. make C. sit
2. A. for B. as C. like
3. A. hardly B. harder C. hard
4. A. telling B. tell C. speaking
5. A. youngest B. younger C. young
6. A. been B. be C. was
3 5 3
2009-12-20T19:01:30+01:00