Write questions about last weekend and answer them for yourself.(czyli trzeba ułozyć pytania i odpowiedzieć)

1.make a new fried - Przykład
D you make a new friend ?
yes,I did.He/She.../No,I didn't.
2.phone someone
3.go to a party
4.laugh at a joke
5.spend time with your friends
6.go for a swim
7.have a picnic
8.help your parents

to ma być w czasie Past Simple

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-14T18:46:11+02:00
1. Did you make a new friend/friendship last weekend? Yes, I did.
2. Did your brother phone someone at night? No, he didin't.
3. Did you and your sister go to the party two weeks ago? Yes, we did.
4. Did you laugh at a joke that John told yesterday? No, I didn't.
5. Did Justyna spend time with her friends during the holidays? No, she didn't.
6. Did you go for a swim last month? Yes, I did.
7. Did you and your family have a picnic last Sunday? Yes, we did.
8. Did your brother help your parents with cleaning on Saturday morning? No, he didn't.
8 3 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-14T18:49:17+02:00
1.make a new fried - Przykład
D you make a new friend ?
yes,I did.He/She.../No,I didn't.
2.phone someone
3.go to a party
4.laugh at a joke
5.spend time with your friends
6.go for a swim
7.have a picnic
8.help your parents

1.Did you make a new friends?
Yes I did, I made 2 new friends.
2. Did you phone someone?
Yes, I phoned my grandmother.
3.Did you go to a party?
No, I didn't because I was too busy.
4. Did you laughed at joke?
Yeah, I did, my dad told me good one!
5. Did you spend time with your friends.
Yes, I did during Saturday.
6. Did you go for a swim?
No, I didn't beacause I can't swim.
7. Did you have picnic?
No, I didn't because I am alergic to grass.
8. Did you help your parents?
No, I didn't.
13 4 13