Pomocy Proszę !!!!!!!!!

Make these sentences negative.

1.There's a computer in the room.
2.There are 650 students in the school.
3.There are two possible answers.
4.There's a teatcher in the classroom.
5.There's a table next to the door.
6.There are three plants near the window.
7.There are five shelves near the board.
8.There's a bin under the desk.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-20T21:53:48+01:00
1.There isn't a computer in the room.
2.There aren't 650 students in the school.
3.There aren't two possible answers.
4.There isn't a teatcher in the classroom.
5.There isn't a table next to the door.
6.There aren't three plants near the window.
7.There aren't five shelves near the board.
8.There isn't a bin under the desk.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-20T21:55:08+01:00
1.There isn't a computer in the room.
2.There aren't 650 students in the school.
3.There aren't two possible answers.
4.There isn't a teatcher in the classroom.
5.There isn't a table next to the door.
6.There aren't three plants near the window.
7.There aren't five shelves near the board.
8.There isn't a bin under the desk.
2009-12-20T22:38:11+01:00
1.There isn't a computer in the room.
2.There aren't 650 students in the school.
3.There aren't two possible answers.
4.There isn't a teatcher in the classroom.
5.There isn't a table next to the door.
6.There aren't three plants near the window.
7.There aren't five shelves near the board.
8.There isn't a bin under the desk.