1.While I ...................., I ................ a stronge noise. (lie down/hear)
2.Our friends ........ while we ......... dinner. (come/have)
3.We ............ home when it ................. to rain.(walk/start)
4.john ............. the car while he ................ to Manchester.(drive/crash)
5.The teacher............... us a video when the television .................. . (show/break)

2.Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami z ramki.
Mr and Mrs frew .............. a new house in zireland.Something was ............ across the room.I while ............. out of bed. While Mrs Frew investigating the history of the house. But while they .............. trying to sell the house. Mr Frew was ............... when he fell down the stairs. I'm sure someone .............. me.


jumped,bought,moving,hunted,driving,cleaning,pushed,were,crashed,was to te wyrazy.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-21T15:15:38+01:00
1. lying down / heard
2. came / were having
3. were walking / started
4. crashed / was driving
5. was showing / broke

2. bought , moving , jumped, was , cleaning, pushed
2009-12-21T16:56:47+01:00
1. WAS lying down / heard
2. came / were having
3. were walking / started
4. crashed / was driving
5. was showing / broke

2. bought, moving, jumped, was, cleaning, pushed