Uzupełnij zdania według wzoru, używając odpowiedniej formy czasownika have got i wyrazów z ramki.
__________________________________________________
a brother, a lot of books, anything to eat, five puppies,
an MP3 player, three cats, a lot of friends
__________________________________________________

1. Kelly loves music. She's got a lot of CDs.
2. She's got a sister, but she ................................ .
3. I've got a new TV, but I .................................. .
4. Tim is a nice guy. He ..................................... .
5. Janina's dog is a mother now! She ..................... .
6. She loves animals. She ................................... .
7. I'm hungry, but I ........................................... .
8. He loves reading. He ..................................... .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-22T18:08:54+01:00
Hasn't got a brother
haven't got an MP3 player
's got a lot of friends
's got five puppies
's got three cats
haven't got anything to eat
's got a lot of books
3 4 3
2009-12-22T18:11:44+01:00
1. Kelly loves music. She's got a lot of CDs.
2. She's got a sister, but she hasn't got a brother
3. I've got a new TV, but I haven't got an an MP3 player.
4. Tim is a nice guy. He's got a lot of friends
5. Janina's dog is a mother now! She's got five puppies.
6. She loves animals. She's got three cats.
7. I'm hungry, but I haven't got anything to eat
8. He loves reading. He has got a lot of books
5 3 5
2009-12-22T18:33:31+01:00
2. hasn't got a brother
3. haven't got an MP3 player
4. is got a lot of friends
5. is got five puppies
6. is got three cats
7. haven't got anything to eat
8. is got a lot of books
3 2 3