I. Zakreśl prawidłową odpowiedź.

1. Tom can play/ cans play rugby.
2. I no can ride/ can't ride a horse.
3. My friend James can play/ can plays football.
4. Zoe can sing/ can to sing.
5. Alex can no ride/ can't ride a bike.

II. Ułóż zdania, używając and, but, or oraz can i can't.

1. Karen / play the piano (tak) / ride a horse (tak)
Karen can play the piano and ride a horse.

2.Susan / sing (tak) / dance (nie)
.................................................. .

3. Harry / ride a bike (nie) / drive a car (nie)
.................................................. .

4. Peter and Wendy / play hockey (tak) / speak Italian (tak)
.................................................. .

5. John / play the guitar (tak) / read music (nie)
.................................................. .

6. Sarah / play football (nie) / ride a horse (nie)
.................................................. .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-22T18:45:17+01:00
Tom can play rugby.
I can't ride a horse.
My friend James can play football.
Zoe can sing.
Alex can't ride a bike.

Susan can sing, but she can't dance.
Harry can't ride a bike and drive a car.
Peter and Wendy can play hockey and speak Italian.
Jojhn can paly guitar, but he can't read music.
Sarah can't play football and ride a horse.
1 5 1
2009-12-22T18:46:22+01:00
Can play
can't ride
can play
can sing
can't ride
Susan can sing but she can't dance
Harry can't ride a bike and drive a car
Peter and Wendy can pay hockey and speak Italian
John can play a guitar but he can't read music
Sarah can't play football and ride a horse
1 5 1
2009-12-22T18:50:31+01:00
1. Tom can play rugby.
2. I no can't ride a horse.
3. My friend James can play football.
4. Zoe can sing.
5. Alex can't ride a bike.

II
2. Susan can sing but she can't dance.
3. Harry can't ride a bike and drive a car.
4. Peter and Wendy can play hockey and speak Italian.
5. John can play the guitar but he can't read music.
6.Sarah can't play footbal and ride a horse.

Myślę, że pomogłam ;)
1 5 1