1. Przeczytaj i uzupełnij artykuł. Użyj odpowiednich form czasowników be, have got oraz can.

Akiane Kamarik _____ only 12 years old, but you _____ see her paintings in museums all over the USA.
Akiane lives in Post Falls, Idaho. She _____ three brothers and they all have their lessons at home. Akiane's paintings ______ amazing and sell for $25,000 to $50,000. Some of the paintings _____ very big!
Akiane _____ a very talented young girl - she _____ also write beautiful poetry and play the piano. She ______ speak Russian, Lithuanian and English. Her interests ______ cooking, taking pictures, dancing and, of course, painting!

2. _c_h_ck_y

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-22T19:13:08+01:00
1) is
2) can
3) has
4) are
5)are
6) is
7)can
8) can
9) are
2 4 2
2009-12-22T19:16:54+01:00
Akiane Kamarik --> is <-- ...
but you --> can <-- see her paintings in museums all over the USA.
She --> has got <-- three brothers and they all have their lessons at home
Alkaine's paintings --> are <-- amazing and sell for $25,000 to $50,000.
Some of the paintings --> are <--very big!
Akiane -->is<-- a very talented young girl - she -->can<-- also write beautiful poetry and play the piano.
She --> can <-- speak Russian.
Her interests -->are<-- cooking, ...
1 3 1