Dopasuj litere do cyfry :
1.I've been going out with Sarah for a year...
2.Jeff picked up a new girl...
3.It's not easy to bring up children...
4.The boys had a row last week...
5.In fact,I had a good time...
6.She dressed up as a nurse for the party...

A.and it seems he's getting on well with her.
B.and enjoyed herself there.
C.while looking after your daughter.
D.but they've made up with each other.
E.but now I want to split up.
F.as you must take care of them all the time.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-22T19:42:28+01:00
1 c (I've been going out with Sarah for a year while looking after your daughter.)
2 a (Jeff picked up a new girl and it seems he's getting on well with her.)
3 f (It's not easy to bring up children as you must take care of them all the time. )
4 d ( The boys had a row last week but they've made up with each other.)
5 e (In fact,I had a good time but now I want to split up.)
6 b (She dressed up as a nurse for the party and enjoyed herself there.)
2009-12-22T19:44:06+01:00
2009-12-22T19:46:11+01:00