Odpowiedzi

2009-12-23T10:37:04+01:00
You change your mind
Like a girl changes clothes
Yeah you, PMS
Like a bitch
I would know

And you over think
Always speak
Crypticly

I should know
That you're no good for me

{CHORUS}
Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(you)You don't really want to stay, no
(but you)But you don't really want to go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down

We used to be
Just like twins
So in sync
The same energy
Now's a dead battery
Used to laugh bout nothing
Now your plain boring

I should know that
You're not gonna change

{CHORUS}
Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(you)You don't really want to stay, no
(but you)But you don't really want to go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down


Someone call the doctor
Got a case of a love bi-polar
Stuck on a roller coaster
Can't get off this ride


You change your mind
Like a girl changes clothes

{CHORUS}
Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(you)You don't really want to stay, no
(but you)But you don't really want to go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-23T10:46:34+01:00
Od razu z tłumaczeniem ;)
You change your mind
Like a girl changes clothes
Yeah you, PMS
Like a bitch
I would know

And you over think
Always speak
Crypticly

I should know
That you're no good for me

{CHORUS}
Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(you)You don't really want to stay, no
(but you)But you don't really want to go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down

We used to be
Just like twins
So in sync
The same energy
Now's a dead battery
Used to laugh bout nothing
Now your plain boring

I should know that
You're not gonna change

{CHORUS}
Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(you)You don't really want to stay, no
(but you)But you don't really want to go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down


Someone call the doctor
Got a case of a love bi-polar
Stuck on a roller coaster
Can't get off this ride


You change your mind
Like a girl changes clothes

{CHORUS}
Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(you)You don't really want to stay, no
(but you)But you don't really want to go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down
Zmieniasz zdanie
Jak dziewczyna zmienia ubranie
Tak, ty PMS (zespół napiecia przedmiesiączkowego)
Jak dziwka, chciałabym wiedzieć

I zawsze myślisz
Zawsze mówisz poprawnie
Powinnam wiedzieć
Że nie jesteś dla mnie dobry

Bo jesteś gorący a potem zimny
Jesteś na tak a potem na nie
Jesteś w i na zewnątrz
Jesteś na górze i na dole
Mylisz się gdy jest prawidłowo

Jest czarno i jest biało
Kłócimy się i zrywamy
Całujemy się i schodzimy
Ty, ty naprawdę nie chcesz zostać, nie
Ale Ty naprawdę nie chcesz odejść

Bo jesteś gorący a potem zimny
Jesteś na tak a potem na nie
Jesteś w i na zewnątrz
Jesteś na górze i na dole
Mylisz się gdy jest prawidłowo

Kiedyś byliśmy jak bliźniaki
Tacy zsynchronizowani, ta sama energia
Teraz bateria się wyczerpała
Śmialiśmy się kiedyś z niczego
Teraz jesteś dosłownie nudny

Powinnam wiedzieć
Że się nie zmienisz

Bo jesteś gorący a potem zimny
Jesteś na tak a potem na nie
Jesteś w i na zewnątrz
Jesteś na górze i na dole
Mylisz się gdy jest prawidłowo

Jest czarno i jest biało
Kłócimy się i zrywamy
Całujemy się i schodzimy
Ty, ty naprawdę nie chcesz zostać, nie
Ale Ty naprawdę nie chcesz odejść

Bo jesteś gorący a potem zimny
Jesteś na tak a potem na nie
Jesteś w i na zewnątrz
Jesteś na górze i na dole
Mylisz się gdy jest prawidłowo

Ktoś wzywa lekarza
Wezwali go z powodu dwubiegunowej miłości
Utknął na rollercoasterze
Nie może z niego wysiąść

Zmieniasz zdanie
Jak dziewczyna zmienia ubranie

Bo jesteś gorący a potem zimny
Jesteś na tak a potem na nie
Jesteś w i na zewnątrz
Jesteś na górze i na dole
Mylisz się gdy jest prawidłowo

Jest czarno i jest biało
Kłócimy się i zrywamy
Całujemy się i schodzimy
Ty, ty naprawdę nie chcesz zostać, nie
Ale Ty naprawdę nie chcesz odejść

Jesteś gorący a potem zimny
Jesteś na tak a potem na nie
Jesteś w i na zewnątrz
Jesteś na górze i na dole
Mylisz się gdy jest prawidłowo