Coose the correct words in the text.

I live in a small village in the south of Poland. There are much/a lot of old houses in the village, but there aren't many/much modern buildings. There are a few/a little farms around the village. Everybody's got a car, so there is a little/much pollution, but much less than in the city. There isn't many/much entertainment, but there's much/a lot of beautiful scenery and it's very peaceful. I love living here.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-23T15:16:04+01:00
A lot of
Many
Few
A Little
Much
A lot of
2009-12-23T15:15:28+01:00
I live in a small village in the south of poland.there are a lot of old houses in the village,but there aren't many modern buildings.there are a few farms around the village.everybody's got a car,so there is a little pollution,but much less than in the city.there isn't much entertainment,but there's a lot of beautiful scenery and it's very peaceful.i love living here
2009-12-23T15:17:59+01:00
I live in a small village in the south of Poland. There are a lot of old houses in the village, but there aren't many modern buildings. There are a few farms around the village. Everybody's got a car, so there is a little pollution, but much less than in the city. There isn't much entertainment, but there's a lot of beautiful scenery and it's very peaceful. I love living here.