Bardzo prosze o napisanie tych dwóch dialogów. To pilne!! :):)

Anglojezyczny kolega pyta cie jak spedziłaś weekens. Weekend był bardzo nieudany. Opowiedz o:
* uroczystośći w której musiałaś brac udział
* planowanej rozrywce która sie nie udała
* swoich uczuciach


Anglojezyczny kolega pyta cie jak spedziłaś weekend. Weekend był bardzo wyjatkowo udany. Opowiedz o:
* conajmniej jednej rozrywce na swiezym powietrzu
* co najmniej jednej rozrywce w domu
* jednym nieoczekiwanym zdarzeniu

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-15T16:22:24+02:00
1.
A: Hallo Gosia! How was your weekend?
B: Better don't ask! It was a total disaster!
B: Why? What happened?
A: My aunt and uncle had their 30th wedding anniversary. There was my whole family. My granmother was asking me all the time "when will you find some nice boy? Your cousin Kasia was at your age when she became mother. I want to have a grandson"
B: Yes, it couldn't be nice....
A: It wasn't! But the worst thing was that I had a date at 9 p.m. with this handsome guy, whom I met with you in Starbucks....
B: YOU DID?
A: Yes...but the absoutely worst thing was that I couldn't leave the party! Why? Because my aunt prepared some 'suprise' at midnight and she didn't allow me to leave earlier. This suprise was...the movie from their wedding. God! I'm so mad!!
B: Poor Gosia...

2.
A: Hallo Gosia! How was your weekend?
B: Absolutely fantastic! On Saturdays I went biking with my best friend. We drove to [wpisz jakieś fajne miejsce w Twoim mieście] and had picknic there. We were lying on the grass and bunbathing.
A: Sounds great...
B: Yes, it was awesome! But in the afternoon, while riding back home it begun raining. We got totally wet! But it was very funny as well!
A: I hope you don't have running nose now?
B: No, of course not! When we came back to Ania's home, her mother gave us delicious tea with rasberry syrup and we were watching 'Dr House' all the evening. Finally we had time to just do nothing, lie on the sofa and relax after tiredning week...
A: Wow....lucky you! I've got 3 exams next week, so I have to learn, learn and learn....
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-15T16:53:22+02:00
1.
A: Hallo Gosia! How was your weekend?
B: Better don't ask! It was a total disaster!
B: Why? What happened?
A: My aunt and uncle had their 30th wedding anniversary. There was my whole family. My granmother was asking me all the time "when will you find some nice boy? Your cousin Kasia was at your age when she became mother. I want to have a grandson"
B: Yes, it couldn't be nice....
A: It wasn't! But the worst thing was that I had a date at 9 p.m. with this handsome guy, whom I met with you in Starbucks....
B: YOU DID?
A: Yes...but the absoutely worst thing was that I couldn't leave the party! Why? Because my aunt prepared some 'suprise' at midnight and she didn't allow me to leave earlier. This suprise was...the movie from their wedding. God! I'm so mad!!
B: Poor Gosia...