To dziwne ale czy dalo by sie ten tekst piosenki : [na koncu] napisac tak jak sie mowi ? ^^ Jakby sie komus chcialo to wazne :]

Tekst :


Ref:
In my dreams I fly,
In my dreams you are mine,
Come with me trough open doors.
Like the sun and moon
We can dance 'till noon,
Hold my hand - I'm yours!

1.
The boy they talked about,
I knew him, I knew his heart.
They liked to laugh at him,
But I felt this like right from the start.
When the boy walked,
He always walked alone.
Not a school yard or classroom,
No one was never home.

I had a love for him
And never said a thing.
How would it happen
If I had told him…

Ref: (x2)
In my dreams I fly,
In my dreams you are mine,
Come with me trough open doors.
Like the sun and moon
We can dance 'till noon,
Hold my hand - I'm yours!

2.
He had shining eyes
Nobody ever saw,
When we would fight with him
He always fought so smart.
He gave his gifts
How could we not see
He had the kind of love
That gives itself eternally…

I had a love for him
And never said a thing.
How would it happen
If I had told him…

Ref:
In my dreams I fly,
In my dreams you are mine,
Come with me trough open doors.
Like the sun and moon
We can dance 'till noon,
Hold my hand - I'm yours!

Bridge:
How could people treat a boy
Like he was invisible?
How could they not know
That life and love are indivisible?

Ref: (x2)
In my dreams I fly,
In my dreams you are mine,
Come with me trough open doors.
Like the sun and moon
We can dance 'till noon,
Hold my hand - I'm yours!

Piosenka nosi tytul: In My Dream -Mika Urbaniak

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-24T22:30:18+01:00
In maj drims aj flaj
in maj drims ju ar majn
kom łicz maj tajg ołpen de dor
lajk de san end de mun
łi kan dans til nun
hold maj hend aj em jors
to tylko ref. ale mi się bardzo śpieszyło:P
2009-12-24T22:33:46+01:00
In maj drims aj flaj. In maj drims ju ar maj. Kom łif mi fru ołpen dors. Laj dy san end mun. Łi ken dens til nun. Hold maj hends ajm jors.

Dy boj tej tokt ebałt I niu him I niu his hert. Dej lajkd to laf et him bat aj felt dis lajk rajt from dy start. Łen dy boj łolkd hi alłejs łolkd elołn. Not e skul jard or klasrum. Noł łan łos newer hołm.

Aj hed e low for him. End newer sed e fink. hał łud it hepyn. if aj hed told him.

In maj drims aj flaj. In maj drims ju ar maj. Kom łif mi fru ołpen dors. Laj dy san end mun. Łi ken dens til nun. Hold maj hends ajm jors.

Hał kud pipul trit e boj? Lajk hi łos e inwisibul? Hał kud dej not nołn dat lajf end low ar indivisybul?

In maj drims aj flaj. In maj drims ju ar maj. Kom łif mi fru ołpen dors. Laj dy san end mun. Łi ken dens til nun. Hold maj hends ajm jors.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-24T22:35:33+01:00
Ref:
In my dreams I fly,
in maj drims aj flaj
Ref:
In my dreams I fly,
in maj drims aj flaj
In my dreams you are mine,
in maj drims ju ar majn
Come with me trough open doors.
kom łiw mi tfru ołpen dors
Like the sun and moon
lajk de san end mun
We can dance 'till noon,
łi ken dens till nuun
Hold my hand - I'm yours!
hold maj hend ajm jors

1.
The boy they talked about,
de boj dej tokd ebaut
I knew him, I knew his heart.
aj niu him aj niu his hart
They liked to laugh at him,
dej lajkd tu laf et him
But I felt this like right from the start.
bat aj felt dis lajk rajt from de start
When the boy walked,
wen de boj wokd
He always walked alone.
hi olłejs wokd alołn
Not a school yard or classroom,
nat e skul jad o klasruum
No one was never home.
noł łan wos newa hołm

I had a love for him
aj hed e low for him
And never said a thing.
end neva sed e tfing
How would it happen
hał wud it heppen
If I had told him…
if aj hed told him

Ref: (x2)
In my dreams I fly,
in maj drims aj flaj
In my dreams you are mine,
in maj drims ju ar majn
Come with me trough open doors.
kom łiw mi tfru ołpen dors
Like the sun and moon
lajk de san end mun
We can dance 'till noon,
łi ken dens till nuun
Hold my hand - I'm yours!
hold maj hend ajm jors

2.
He had shining eyes
hi hed szajning ajses
Nobody ever saw,
nołbady ewer soł
When we would fight with him
łen wi wud fajt łiw him
He always fought so smart.
hi olłejs fot soł smart
He gave his gifts
hi gejw his gifts
How could we not see
hał kud wi not si
He had the kind of love
hi hed de kajnd of low
That gives itself eternally…
dat giws itself etenaly

I had a love for him
aj hed e low for him
And never said a thing.
end neva sed e tfing
How would it happen
hał wud it heppen
If I had told him…
if aj hed told him

Ref:
In my dreams I fly,
in maj drims aj flaj
In my dreams you are mine,
in maj drims ju ar majn
Come with me trough open doors.
kom łiw mi tfru ołpen dors
Like the sun and moon
lajk de san end mun
We can dance 'till noon,
łi ken dens till nuun
Hold my hand - I'm yours!
hold maj hend ajm jors

Bridge:
How could people treat a boy
hał kud pipul trit e boj
Like he was invisible?
lajk hi łos inwizibul
How could they not know
hał kud dej not noł
That life and love are indivisible?
dat lajf end low a indivizibul

Ref: (x2)
In my dreams I fly,
in maj drims aj flaj
In my dreams you are mine,
in maj drims ju ar majn
Come with me trough open doors.
kom łiw mi tfru ołpen dors
Like the sun and moon
lajk de san end mun
We can dance 'till noon,
łi ken dens till nuun
Hold my hand - I'm yours!
hold maj hend ajm jors





Ref:

in maj drims aj flaj
in maj drims ju ar majn
kom łiw mi tfru ołpen dors
lajk de san end mun
łi ken dens till nuun
hold maj hend ajm jors

1.
de boj dej tokd ebaut
aj niu him aj niu his hart
dej lajkd tu laf et him
bat aj felt dis lajk rajt from de start
wen de boj wokd
hi olłejs wokd alołn
nat e skul jad o klasruum
noł łan wos newa hołm


aj hed e low for him
end neva sed e tfing
hał wud it heppen
if aj hed told him

Ref: (x2)
in maj drims aj flaj
in maj drims ju ar majn
kom łiw mi tfru ołpen dors
lajk de san end mun
łi ken dens till nuun
hold maj hend ajm jors

2.

hi hed szajning ajses
nołbady ewer soł
łen wi wud fajt łiw him
hi olłejs fot soł smart
hi gejw his gifts
hał kud wi not si
hi hed de kajnd of low
dat giws itself etenaly


aj hed e low for him
end neva sed e tfing
hał wud it heppen
if aj hed told him

Ref:
in maj drims aj flaj
in maj drims ju ar majn
kom łiw mi tfru ołpen dors
lajk de san end mun
łi ken dens till nuun
hold maj hend ajm jors

Bridge:
hał kud pipul trit e boj
lajk hi łos inwizibul
hał kud dej not noł
dat lajf end low a indivizibul

Ref: (x2)
in maj drims aj flaj
in maj drims ju ar majn
kom łiw mi tfru ołpen dors
lajk de san end mun
łi ken dens till nuun
hold maj hend ajm jors
1 5 1