Mam kilka zadani do zrobienia :)

3/9
ill in a or an where necessary.
1.A:Look! What's this ?
B:It's an aeroplane.
2.A: What has Lucy got in her lunch box ?
B:She's got.....sandwich and .....banana.
3.A:Is Malta....island.
B:Yes,it is. It's.....small.
4.A:What's in the box?
B:It's.....computer.
5.A:Have you got .....white envelope.
B:Yes,here you are.
6.A:What is Hamleys ?
B:It's......famous toyshop in London.
7.A:Is your mother.....teacher?
B:Yes,she is.She's....beautiful.
8.A:Who's that man over there?
B:He's my uncle.He's....artist.

1/10 Fill in the where neceessary.
1.Tom likes playing.....basketball alot.He is .....captain of.....school team.
2.I'm going to......Barcelona in.....Spain on holiday this year.
3......cruise takes us across.....Maditerranem Sea to visit some of.....Greek island.
4.This is .....book which he borrowed from ....Jane.
5.What time do you get up in.......morning? I didn't see you at.....brekfast.
6.Jack palys .....piano very well. He practisesmevery day in......evening.
7......Browns, who live next door, are away skiing in .....Alps.
8.He wants to tour.....Europe and visit all.....capital cities.
9.Yvonne loves.....British.She goes to......London every year.
10.Kate is going to.....Sicily on holiday to visit ....Mount Etne.
11.Let's go to .......cinema tonight.
12.Do you like listening to.....radio ?
13.What time is......lunch ?
14.There's a good dacumentary on.......television tonisht.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-25T10:55:47+01:00
3/9
B: ...a sandwich and a banana.
B: ... an island?
B: .-.. small.
B: ... a computer.
B: ...a white envelope?
B: ...a famous...
7.A: ...a teacher?
B: ... She's beautiful.
B: ... an artist.

1/10
1. Tom likes playing basketball a lot. He is the capitan of the school team.
2. I'm going to Barcelona in Spain on...
3. The cruise...of the Greek island.
4. This is the book which... from Jane?
5. ...in the morning? ...at breakfast.
6.Jack plays the piano very well. ...in the evening.
7. The Browns... in Alps.
8. ...in Europe and visit all the capital cities.
9. Yvonne loves British. She goes to London...
10. Kate is going to Sicily... visit Mount Etne.
11. ... to the cinema tonight.
12. ...to the radio?
13. ...is the lunch?
14. ...on television tonight.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-25T14:38:53+01:00
3/9

1.A:Look! What's this ?
B:It's an aeroplane.
2.A: What has Lucy got in her lunch box ?
B:She's got a sandwich and banana.
3.A:Is Malta an island.
B:Yes,it is. It's small.
4.A:What's in the box?
B:It's a computer.
5.A:Have you got a white envelope.
B:Yes,here you are.
6.A:What is Hamleys ?
B:It's a famous toyshop in London.
7.A:Is your mother a teacher?
B:Yes,she is.She's beautiful.
8.A:Who's that man over there?
B:He's my uncle.He's an artist.


1/10

1.Tom likes playing basketball alot.He is the captain of school team.
2.I'm going to Barcelona in Spain on holiday this year.
3The cruise takes us across Maditerranem Sea to visit some of Greek island.
4.This is the book which he borrowed from Jane.
5.What time do you get up in the morning? I didn't see you at brekfast.
6.Jack palys the piano very well. He practisesmevery day in the evening.
7 Browns, who live next door, are away skiing in Alps.
8.He wants to tour the Europe and visit all capital cities.
9.Yvonne loves British.She goes to the London every year.
10.Kate is going to Sicily on holiday to visit Mount Etne.
11.Let's go to the cinema tonight.
12.Do you like listening to the radio ?
13.What time is the lunch ?
14.There's a good dacumentary on television tonisht.