Dopasuj:
1.make a record
2.be the lead singer
3.write songs
4.start a pop group
5.be a good guitarist

A.Chris Martin ...................... in the group Coldplay.
B.In 2002 five British girls .............. called Girls Aloud.
C.Noel Gallagher is in the group Oasis.He.................... .
D.Avril Lavigne ................... and she also plays the guitar.
E.The pop group McFly ...................... called All about you in 2005.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-25T15:09:44+01:00
A. 2.
B. 4.
C. 5.
D. 3.
E. 1.

Mam nadzieję, że jest dobrze.
2009-12-25T15:13:19+01:00
A. be the lead singer
B. start a pop group
C. be a good guitarist
D. make a record
E. write songs

mam nadziej, że będzie najj??
2009-12-25T15:25:49+01:00
A.Chris Martin is a good guitarist in the group Coldplay.
B.In 2002 five British girls started a pop group called Girls Aloud.
C.Noel Gallagher is in the group Oasis.He is the lead singer .
D.Avril Lavigne write songs and she also plays the guitar.
E.The pop group McFly make a record called All about you in 2005.