Zadanie 1
wybierz właściwą formę czasownika:

1. My friends are playing/plaing/ play football at the moment.
2. She don’t go/ doesn’t go/ go to work every day.
3. He is watching / watches / watch a football match on TV now.
4. Where do you usually spend/ spends/ spending your holiday?
5. Sheila is writeing / writing / write a letter to her boyfriend in the bedroom.
6. George is swimming/ swiming / swim in the river now.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-25T22:33:57+01:00
1. are playing
2.doesn't go
3. is watching
4. spend
5.is writting
6.is swimming
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-25T23:38:20+01:00
1. My friends are playing football at the moment.
2. She doesn’t go to work every day.
3. He is watching a football match on TV now.
4. Where do you usually spend your holiday?
5. Sheila is writing a letter to her boyfriend in the bedroom.
6. George is swimming in the river now.
1 5 1