Odpowiedzi

2009-12-26T15:51:24+01:00
- Maybe will order pizza?
- No, I prefer sandwiches
- Why?
- The pizza is greasy.
- What wil we do?
- Can do will order pizzas and sandwiches.
- Yes, it's cool idea.
6 3 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-26T21:11:30+01:00
Y-ty
a-pierwszy kolega
b- drugi kolega

Y: So, what we order for our party?
a: I thonk... that's mean, we thonk, that we can order a pizza!
Y: No! No! Only not pizza!
b: Why not?
Y: I've rather pizza!
a: But we don't!
Y: Please, only not pizza!... I don't think so that everybody will eat pizza...
b: ... and why you think like that?
Y: Beacuse there will be persons, who don't like pizza or they don't eat meat!
a: Oh, you right... So what do you prefer?
b: Yeah, so what we do now?
Y: I think that the best idea will be when we buy some pizzas and healthy food for other... maybe some chips and salads?
a: Yeah... ok. I will eat pizza and you can eat salad!
b: I think that's really good idea. Everybody will happy.

tłumaczenie na polski ;)
Y-ty
a-pierwszy kolega
b- drugi kolega

Y: Więc, co zamawiamy na naszą imprezę?
a: Myślałem...to znaczy, my myśleliśmy, że możemy zamówić pizzę!
Y: Nie! Nie! Tylko nie pizza!
b: Czemu nie?
Y: Mam dość pizzy!
a: Ale my nie!
Y: Proszę, tylko nie pizza! ... Nie wydaje mi się, że wszyscy będą jedli pizze...
b: ... i czemu tak sądzisz?
Y: bo będą tam osoby, które nie lubią pizzy albo nie jedzą mięsa!
a: Oo, masz rację... Więc co proponujesz?
b: Tak, co teraz zrobimy?
Y: Myślę, że najlepszym pomysłem będzie kiedy kipimy kilka pizz i zdrowe jedzenie dla innych... może trochę chipsów i sałatek?
a: Tak... ok. Ja będę jadł pizzę, a Ty możesz zjeść sałatkę!
b: Myślę, że to na prawdę dobry pomysł.Wszyscy będą zadowoleni.
2 4 2