Pedagog szkolny to osoba zatrudniona w szkole w celu uzupełniania, pogłębiania i rozszerzania działalności dydaktyczno-wychowawczej prowadzonej przez nauczycieli. Pedagog szkolny organizuje w szkołach i placówkach pomoc psychologiczną i pedagogiczną dla dzieci i młodzieży, której celem jest wspomaganie rozwoju psychicznego i efektywności uczenia się przez pomoc wychowawcą klas i współdziałanie z nauczycielami, rodzicami (opiekunami prawnymi), pielęgniarką szkolną, organami szkoły oraz instytucjami pozaszkolnymi zwracając uwagę na przestrzeganie postanowień konwencji o prawach dziecka. Dobry pedagog szkolny powinien posiadać umiejętność rozwiązywania problemów. Musi być sprawiedliwy, otwarty, serdeczny, obowiązkowy itp. Zadania jakie czekają mnie w mej nowej pracy to przede wszystkim: -Diagnozowanie środowiska ucznia, -Rozpoznawanie potencjalnych możliwości oraz indywidualnych potrzeb ucznia i umożliwianiu ich zaspokojenia, -Rozpoznawanie przyczyn trudności w nauce i niepowodzeń szkolnych, -Wspieranie ucznia z wybitnymi uzdolnieniami, -Organizowanie różnych form pomocy psychologiczno-pedagogicznej, -Podejmowanie działań wychowawczych i profilaktycznych wynikających z programu wychowawczego szkoły i programu profilaktyki, -Prowadzenie edukacji pro zdrowotnej i promocji zdrowia wśród uczniów, nauczycieli i rodziców, -Wspieranie uczniów metodami aktywnymi, w dokonywaniu wyboru kierunku dalszego kształcenia, zawodu i planowaniu kariery zawodowej oraz udzielaniu informacji w tym zakresie, -Wspieranie nauczycieli w organizowaniu wewnątrzszkolnego systemu doradztwa oraz zajęć związanych z wyborem kierunku kształcenia i zawodu, -Wspieranie nauczycieli i rodziców w działaniach wyrównujących szansę edukacyjne ucznia. Zadania te realizowane są razem z : rodzicami, nauczycielami, pracownikami innych szkół, poradnią psychologiczno pedagogiczną, poradniami specjalistycznymi, innymi podmiotami działającymi na rzecz rodziny, dzieci i młodzieży.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-27T15:51:33+01:00
School educator is a person employed by the school in order to complement, enhance and expand teaching and educational activities led by teachers. Organizes school educator in schools and in psychological and educational assistance for children and adolescents, which is aimed at promoting the development of mental health and efficiency of learning by tutor support classes and interact with teachers, parents (legal guardians), school nurse, school authorities and non-school drawing attention to compliance with the provisions of the Convention on the Rights of the Child. Good teacher, the school should have the ability to solve problems. Must be fair, open, warm-hearted, obligatory, etc. The tasks that await me in my new job are:-Diagnose environment pupil-Recognizing the potential benefits and individual needs of students and enabling them to meet,-Identifying causes of learning difficulties and school failure ,-Support for student with outstanding talents,-Organize various forms of psychological and educational activities-making education and prevention program under the school care and prevention program, a pro-Conducting health education and health promotion among pupils, teachers and parents, student-support active methods, to make choices towards further education, profession and career planning, and providing information in this regard-support teachers in organizing wewnątrzszkolnego advisory system, and classes related to the choice of the direction of education and occupation-support teachers and parents in the activities of compensatory educational opportunity student. These tasks are carried out together with parents, teachers, staff in other schools, psychological pedagogical poradniami specialist, the other actors for the family, children and adolescents.
2009-12-27T16:00:27+01:00
The school educator then the engaged at school in aim person of the paliwa refuelling, deepening and enlargement of activity dydaktyczno - educational led by teachers. The school educator organizes at schools and posts the psychological help and pedagogical for children and youth who is the aim the aid of psychical development and efficiency of learning by help the tutor of classes and the co-operation with teachers, parents ( the legal guardians), the school nurse, organs of school as well as extraschool institutions paying back the attention on warnings decisions of convention about the child's rights. Good school educator should possess the skill of the solving problem of. Fair, open, bosom, obligatory itp. of Zadania what has to be they wait me in my new work this first of all: -Troubleshooting the pupil's environment, -Rozpoznawanie the pupil's as well as individual needs potential possibilities and making possible of their satisfaction, - the Rozpoznawanie in science the causes of difficulty and the school failures, - the Wspieranie the pupil from prominent talents, - the Organizowanie the different forms of psychologiczno-pedagogicznej help, - the Podejmowanie of educational and preventive workings consequential with educational programme of school and programme of prophylaxis, - the Prowadzenie of education pro wholesome the and promotion the health among pupils, the teachers and parents, - the Wspieranie the pupils the active methods, in making the choice of more far direction of education, the occupation and planning the professional career as well as giving in this range the information, - the connected the Wspieranie the teachers in organization wewnątrzszkolnego of system of advising as well as occupations with choice of direction education and occupation, - the pupil's educational Wspieranie the teachers and parents in equalizer the chance workings. They tasks these be realized together from : parents, teachers, workers of different schools, information bureau the psychologiczno pedagogical,, different subjects working on thing of family specialist information bureaus, children and youth.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-27T16:26:40+01:00
School educator it in school for refilling person employee < employ >, deepening and expansion of -educational activity didactically lead result by teachers. School educator organizes in schools and psychological assistance outposts and for children pedagogical and young people, helping of (aiding of) mental development (evolution) is purpose which (who) and by assistance efficiency of teaching (learning) tutor of class and cooperation with teachers, fathers (parents) ( trustee (guardian) legal ), school nurse, organs of schools and on observance of decision of (resolution of) convention about children's rights extraschool institutions calling attention (pay attention). Good school educator should own ability to solving of problem. Must be fair, opened, cordial, compulsory etc. first of all, it wait tasks that in my new work - diagnose environment pupil (disciple), - identify potential capability and individual requirements of pupils (disciples) and enabling of alleviating , in science - identify reason difficulty and school failures, with prominent talents - advancement pupil (disciple), -pedagogical - organize different form equipment (assistance) psychologically, - taking up operation educational and they result from educational program of school prophylactic and program of preventive maintenance, sanitary (healthy) - conduct education pro and among pupils (disciples) promotion of health, teachers and fathers (parents), - advancement pupil (disciple) method active, in executing of choice of (election of) farthest direction of education, profession (contest) and planning of professional career and in this range conceding of information, in organizing intraschool system of counseling - advancement teacher and with choice of (election of) direction of education occupance (studies) related and profession - advancement teacher and in operations fathers aligning chance educational pupil (disciple). These tasks are realized with case fathers teachers, employee of other school, information bureau psychologically pedagogical, specialistic information bureaux, in favor of family other subjects acting, children and young people.