Ask the questions.

1. ......................................
My sister is friendly.
2. ......................................
He' s Jeremy, Mary' s brother.
3. ......................................
She' s tall with blue eyes.
4. ......................................
No, I haven' t got any brothers or sisters.


Fill in the correct possessive.

1. This is Mary. This is her bicycle.
This is Mary' s bicycle.
2. This is Tom. This is his mother.
.....................................
3. Look at the boys. This is their ball.
..........................................
4. Look at the women. This is their car.
.............................................

Proszę o wypełnienie "........" . Dziękuje . xDD ;]

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-27T18:34:37+01:00
Ask the questions.

1. what is your sister ?
My sister is friendly.
2. who is Jeremy?
He' s Jeremy, Mary' s brother.
3. what he look like ?
She' s tall with blue eyes.
4.have you got brother or sister ?
No, I haven' t got any brothers or sisters.


Fill in the correct possessive.

1. This is Mary. This is her bicycle.
This is Mary' s bicycle.
2. This is Tom. This is his mother.
this is Tom's mother
3. Look at the boys. This is their ball.
this is their ball
4. Look at the women. This is their car.
this is she's car
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-27T18:34:46+01:00
1. How is your sister?
2. Who is this?
3. How is she?
4. Have you got any brothers or sisters?

1.
2. This is Tom's mother.
3. This is boy ball
4. This is the women's car.

Pewnie jest tu trochę błędów, z góry sory
1 4 1
2009-12-27T18:35:39+01:00
1. how is your sister?
2. Who is it?
3. what it looks like?
4. if you have any siblings?

This is Tom's mother
This is their's ball
This is their's car