1. Find words in the text that show:
1 age ..............
2 appearance ...............
3 character ..............

Hi, I' m Sarah. I' m thirteen years old and I' m a student. I' m from Manchester, UK. I' m tall and slim with brown hair and blue eyes. My father and mother are Tom and Susan. My brother in Jacob. He' s very clever. He can play computer games. My sister in Emily. She' s six years old. She' s friendly but very noisy! My hobbies are palying the guitar and dancing. I can also cook dinner for my family. That' s all about me. What' s your family like? Write back soon.


2. You' ve got a new English pen friend. Complete the email about youself.

Hi, I' m Paulina. I' m thirteen years old and I'm ............ . I' m form ........... . I' m ........... with brown hair and brown eyes. My father is ............. and my mother is .............. . My sister is Asia. She' s six years old. She can .................. . Her hobbies are ................ .
That' s all about me. What' s your family like? Write back soon.

Wiem, że to powinno dotyczyć mnie, ale prosze o podanie przykładowych wyrazów które należy wpisac w miejsce "..........." .

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-27T20:26:13+01:00
Zad.1.
1. thirteen years old
2. I' m tall and slim with brown hair and blue eyes.
3. She' s friendly but very noisy!
2 2 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-27T20:30:02+01:00
Hi, I' m Paulina. I' m thirteen years old and I'm ....a student........ . I' m form .(miasto z którego pochodzisz).......... . I' m ......a girl..... with brown hair and brown eyes. My father is ...(zawód taty np. taxi driver).......... and my mother is ......(zawód mamy np. hairdresser , czyli fryzjer)........ . My sister is Asia. She' s six years old. She can ....play the piano.............. . Her hobbies are ...music and sport.............. .
That' s all about me. What' s your family like? Write back soon.
2009-12-27T20:53:22+01:00
1
age-thirteen years old
appearance-I' m tall and slim with brown hair and blue eyes
character-
2
I'm student
I'm from the Polish
I'm Pole
My father is mechanic
mother is nurse
she can work
hobbies are singing and dancing

To co wiedzialam to pomoglam:)