Popraw błędy w zdaniach:
1. Two tickets at Manchester, please.
2. Children or adult?
3. Which platform it is, please?
4. What time go the train, please?
5. I°d like to three tickets to London, please.
6. You°d better running.
Dzięki z góry...

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-15T18:39:16+02:00
1.Two tickets to Manchester, please.
2. Child or adult?
3. Which platform is it?
4. What time does the train leave?
5.I'd like to get three tickets to London, please.
6. You'd better go running.
2009-09-15T18:39:17+02:00
1. Two tickets TO Manchester, please
2. CHILD or adult?
3. Which platform IS IT?
4. What time the traind LEAVES?
5. I'd like to HAVE 3 tickets .... bez please
6. You'd better RUN