1.You're on holiday in Cancun. Here are some things that you can do there.
swim with dolphins, eat Mexican food, go diving, play golf, visit Maya ruins, go water-skiining,visit an aquarium, buy things, see a Mariachi...
Write a postcard saying the things you have or haven't done. Include but,also,too.
Hi................
..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
See you soon.
.............................

Z góry bardzo dziękuję i proszę, żeby to zadanie nie bylo ściągnięte z internetu>
Dziękuję:*:*

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-28T16:56:50+01:00
Hi Kate;)
I'm in Cancul with my parents. There is many things to do. Yesterday we go to the restauant and we eat Mexican food. My mum don't like that but she eat. then we go to swiming pool and we swim with dolphins. They are very cute. also we have chance to see a Mariachi. We go to buy things for you I buy too.;) We haven't visit Maya ruins but we have time to visit an aquarium. In the morning we go diving and then we go to play golf. I must to stpo write becouse we go to cinema...;) See you soon. I miss you.

Susan.
3 1 3
2009-12-28T20:02:54+01:00
Hi Alice!
I'm in Cancun in Mexico. I'm spending my holiday here. It's such a lovely place! There are many things to do. Yesterday I visited Maya ruins and it was very interesting. My mother didn't like it and she said it was a waste of time. I have also swum with dolphins. I love this animals! They are really beautiful! We have seen an aquarium, where were many animals and I have played golf. I don't like this game because it's boring. I haven't eaten Mexican food and I haven't gone diving yet. We're going to go water-skiing and see a Mariachi tomorrow. I must go shopping and buy some things. I promise I'll buy something for you. ;-)
This city is really fantastic! You must visit it one day. See you soon.
Hugs and kisses
Kate
3 3 3