1.data po angielsku i słownie :
22.08.1811
13.10.1705
2.przeciwieństwa do tych słów:
bottom-
end-
3.liczba mn. do tego rzeczownika:
crash-
4.Wstaw"at","by","on":
-When are you going ___ holiday?
-The English have tea ___ 5 pm.
-He drove ___ 50 km per hour.
-Wait for me ___ the bus stop.
-He never travels ___ plane.
-Chris likes talking ___ the telephone.
-Many people go to work ___ car.
-It is 10 minutes ___ foot from the zoo.
-The English Club is ___ 40 Long Street.
-We got presents ___ Christmas Day.
5.Zamień poniższe zdania w przeczenia:
-Brian left for Portugal last week.
-The Americans found gold in Alaska.
-The accident happened in Manhattan.
-The president lives in a palace.
-We had an exam last week.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-28T17:23:18+01:00
1.
22.08.1811-on twnty-second August on thousand eight hundred eleventh year
13.10.1705-on thirteenth in Octomber on thousand seven hundred five year

2.
bottom- top
end- start

3. crash-crashs

4.
-on holiday
-at 5 pm
- at 50km per hour
-on the bus stop
-at plane
-on the telephone
- on car
-at foot
-at 40
-on christmas
5.
-Brian didn't left for Portugal last week.
-The didn't Americans found gold in Alaska.
-The didn't accident happened in Manhattan.
--The didn't president lives in a palace.
-We didn't had an exam last week.
1 5 1
2009-12-28T17:41:17+01:00
1.
22.08.1811-twnty-second on August eleventh thousand eight hundred year
13/10/1705 thirteenth-one in October on five thousand seven hundred year

2.
bottom-top
end-start

3. crash crashes

4.
When are you going on holiday?
-The Polish have tea about 5 pm.
-He drove at 50 km per hour.
-Wait for me on the bus stop.
-He never travels by plane.
-Chris likes talking on the telephone.
-Many people go to work on car.
-It is 10 minutes from the foot at the zoo.
-The Polish Club is that the 40 Long Street.
-We got presents on Christmas Day.
5.
-Brian did not left for Portugal last week.
-The Americans did not found gold in Alaska.
-The accident happened did in Manhattan.
- Did the president lives in a palace.
-He did not had an exam last week.