Wstaw brakujące słowa,jak w przykładzie:
John is ill. He must stay _in_ bed.
1.The train __ London leaves __ seven __ the evening.
2.The days are shorter __ winter.
3.Christmas day is __ the last week __ December.
4.My neigbour drinks a cup __ tea late __ night.

Wstaw w zdania brakujące słowa.Ich pierwsze litery są podane.
-Ouch!My head!I have a terrible h________.
-Come on! This dog won't bite you! What's the matter? Are you f______?
-How can you say this film is interesting? It's terribly b________!
-That's strange! One moment the light appears, then is d_______.
-Why are you driving so fast? There's a s________ limit here!




Bardzo proszę o poprawne! ^^ =* xD :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-28T17:50:51+01:00
1.The train _to_ London leaves _st_ seven _of_ the evening.
2.The days are shorter _in_ winter.
3.Christmas day is at__ the last week _of_ December.
4.My neigbour drinks a cup _of_ tea late _at_ night.

-Ouch!My head!I have a terrible headache_______.
-Come on! This dog won't bite you! What's the matter? Are you fear______?
-How can you say this film is interesting? It's terribly boring________!
-That's strange! One moment the light appears, then is dark_______.
-Why are you driving so fast? There's a speed________ limit here!
2009-12-28T17:51:31+01:00
1.The train _in_ London leaves _at_ seven _in_ the evening.
2.The days are shorter _in_ winter.
3.Christmas day is _at_ the last week _in_ December.
4.My neigbour drinks a cup _in_ tea late _in_ night.

Wstaw w zdania brakujące słowa.Ich pierwsze litery są podane.
-Ouch!My head!I have a terrible h_eadache_.
-Come on! This dog won't bite you! What's the matter? Are you f_rightned_?
-How can you say this film is interesting? It's terribly b_oring_!
-That's strange! One moment the light appears, then is d_ark_.
-Why are you driving so fast? There's a s_pead_ limit here!
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-28T17:51:33+01:00
In
at
in
in
in
of
of
at


2.
headache
frightened
boring
dark
speed