Które wyrażenie prawidłowe? :
1.________to the Sting concert on the radio yesterday?
a)Did you listen b)Do you listen c)Did you listened d)You did listen
2.I______a strange noise out of my window last night.
a)heared b)heard c)hear d)could heard
3.I'd like________to my birthday party.
a)invite you b)inviting you c)invited you d)to invite you
4.High school students________hard before their examinations.
a)are studying usually b)study usually c)usually study d)usually studying
5.Children often don't want_______their parents at home.
a)can help b)helping c)to help d)help
6.Oh,my God! The door's locked!What____________now?
a)did you do b)are you going to do c)are you going d)do you
7.Dishes again!How I hate__________the dishes!
a)washing b)to washing c)wash d)must wash
8.___________your tea now or later?
a)Are you wanting b)Do you want c)Would you want d)Would you wanting
9.How about________to the seaside?
a)going b)to going c)go d)to go

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-28T18:17:21+01:00
1.a)Did you listen
2.b)heard
3.d)to invite you
4.c)usually study
5.c)to help
6.b)are you going to do
7.c)wash
8.b)Do you want
9.a)going
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-28T18:17:52+01:00
2009-12-28T18:28:55+01:00
1-c
2-b
3-d
4-c
5-b
6-b
7-a
8-b
9-a