Proszę o przetłumaczenie mi tych zdań na na angielskie.

Warszawa jest stolicą Polski od roku 1952.

Wisła ma długość 1047km.

Moje miasto to Łódz od 2005 roku.

Pięknym miejscem w Polsce są mazury.

Szczyt Garlach jest o długości 2355m.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-29T00:54:31+01:00
Warsaw is the capital of Polish since 1952.
Wisła River has a length of 1047km.
My city is Łodz since 2005.
A beautiful place in Poland is Mazury
Summit Garlach is 2355m long.
2009-12-29T00:56:17+01:00
Warsaw is a capital of Poland since 1952.
Vistula has 1047km length.
My city is Łódź since 2005.
Beautiful place in Poland is Masuria.
Peak Garlach is 2355m long.
2009-12-29T01:22:54+01:00
Warsaw is is capital of polish from one thousand nine hundred fifty two
wisła has one thousand fifty seven km long
my city is łódź from two thousands five year
beautiful place in poland is Mazury
top garlach has two thousands three hundreds fifty five m.n.p.m height.

nie wiem czy wszystkie dobrze ale starałam się :))
pozdrawiam