Prosza o przetłumaczenie na angielski :)


Było to niemal 16 popołudniu kiedy wracałam ze szkoły do domu . Po drodze zauwazyłam biegnacego chłopca który wyrwał starszej pani torebke. Ona zaczeła krzyczec i głosno wyc . podeszłam do niej szybko . Zapytałam czy w czyms moge pomuc . Ona poprosiła mnie żebym zadzwoniła na policje i im wszystko powiedziała . Po chwili oni sie zjawili i spisali zeznania . Szybko odzyskali torebke pani. Naszczescie złodziej nic nie ukradł .A ja spokojnie wruciłam do domu .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-29T10:53:03+01:00
It was almost 16 in the afternoon when I returned home from school. Along the way, I noticed a boy running to the old lady's purse snatched. She began to scream and yell loudly. I approached her quickly. I asked whether something I can help. She asked me so I called the police and told them everything. After a while they appeared and wrote down the statement. Quickly recovered a bag lady. Fortunately, the thief did not steal anything. And I quietly went home.

Pomogłem?
2009-12-29T12:52:36+01:00
It was almost 16 for afternoon when I got back home from the school. On the way I noticed the running boy which snatched an elderly lady's bag. She started screaming and loud howling. I came up to her quickly. I asked whether I could help with something. She asked me to call to police and she told them everything. After a moment they appeared and they wrote statements down. Quickly they regained the bag for you. Fortunately the thief stole nothing. and I calmly got back home.


baardzo dokładnie przetłumaczone!
2009-12-29T12:54:28+01:00
It was almost 16 in the afternoon when i returned home from school. along the way, i noticed a boy running
that old lady's purse snatched. she began to scream and yell loudly. i approached her quickly. i asked whether something i can help. she asked me so i called the police and told them everything. after a while they appeared and wrote down the statement. quickly recovered a bag lady. fortunately, the thief did not steal anything. and i quietly went home.