Może ktoś mi napisać jak się czyta poszczególne słowa tej piosenki ;)
z góry bardzo dziękuje





She was lost
In so many different ways
Out in the darkness with no guide
I know the cost of a losing hand
But for the grace of God, oh, I

I found Heaven on Earth
You are my last, my first
And then I hear this voice inside
Ave Maria

I’ve been alone
When I’m surrounded by friends
How could the silence be so loud
But I still go home
Knowing that I’ve got you
There’s only us when lights go down

You are my Heaven on Earth
You are my hunger, my thirst
I always hear this voice inside
Saying Ave Maria

Sometimes love can come and pass you by
While you’re busy making plans
Suddenly hit you and then you realize
It’s out of your hands
Baby you’ve got to understand

You are my Heaven on Earth
You are my last, my first
And then I hear this voice inside
Ave Maria
Ave Maria
Ave Maria

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-29T11:45:14+01:00
Szi łos lost in soł meny difrent łejs
ałt in de darknes łif noł gajd
aj now de kost of e lusing hend
bat for de grejs of gad, oh, aj

aj faund hewen on erth
ju are my lest, maj ferst
end ten aj hir dis wois inajd
Ave Maria

aj wbin elołn
łen ajm suraunded baj frends
hał kud de sajlens bi soł lałd
bat aj stil goł hołm
nołing det aj wgat ju
ders only as łen lajts goł dałn

ju are maj hewen on erth
ju are my hanger, my terst
aj alłejs hir dis wois insajd
seing Ave Maria

samtajms low ken kom end pes ju baj
łajl ju are bisi mejking plens
sadenli hit ju end den ju rielajz
its ałt of jor hends
bejbi ju wgat to anderstend

ju are maj hewen on erth
ju are my lest, maj ferst
end ten aj hir dis wois inajd
Ave Maria
Ave Maria
Ave Maria
2009-12-29T11:46:00+01:00
Szi łos lost
in soł meny difrent łejs
ałt in de darknes łif noł gajd
aj noł de kost of e luzing hend
bat for de grejs of Gad oł aj

Aj fond hewen on Erf
ju ar maj last, maj ferst
end den aj hir dis wojs insajd
Ave Marija

ajw bin elołn
łen ajm surandyd baj frends
hał kud de sajlens bi soł lałd
bat aj stil goł hom
nołling dat ajw got ju
ders onli as łen lajts goł dałn

Ju ar maj hewen on erf
ju ar maj hanger, maj first
Aj olłejs hir dis wojs insajd
sejing Ave Maria

samtajms low ken kom end pas ju baj
łajl jur bizi mejking plans
sadenli hit ju end den ju rilajs
its ałt of jor hends
bejbi juw got to anderstend

ju ar maj hewen on erf
ju ar maj last, maj ferst
end den aj hir dis wojs insajd
Ave Maria
Ave Maria
Ave Maria