Czy poprawne jest zdanie?
Lucy has left school in 1999.
ułóż w odpowiednim czasie
(te weather/be/cold/recently)
(it/cold/last/week)
(I/not/read/a newspaper yesterday)
(I/not/read/a newspaper today)
(Emily/earn/a lot of money / this year)
(Yoy/have/ a holiday recently)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-29T15:33:21+01:00
The weather was cold recently
It was cold last week
I didn't read a newspaper yesterday
I don't read a newspaper today
Emily earned a lot of many this year
You had a holiday ecently
2009-12-29T15:34:39+01:00
(te weather/be/cold/recently)
The weather had been cold recently
(it/cold/last/week)
It was cold last week
(I/not/read/a newspaper yesterday)
I didn't read a newspaper yesterday
(I/not/read/a newspaper today)
I haven't read a newspaper today
(Emily/earn/a lot of money / this year)
Emily has earned a lot of money this year
(Yoy/have/ a holiday recently)
You have had a holiday recently.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-29T16:37:44+01:00
Lucy has left school in 1999.
To zdanie jest błedne. Powinno być Lucy left school in 1999.

The weather was cold recently
It was cold last week
I didn't read a newspaper yesterday
I haven't read a newspaper today
Emily has earned a lot of money this year
You had a holiday recently.