Write a story,using the pictures and prompts

1American girl/walk into ice cream shop in Los Angeles
-Odp. An American girl walked into an ice cream shop in Los Angeles
2.Want an ice cream/order a very big one
-Odp.
3.Turn round/notice Brad Pitt behind her
-Odp.
4.Look at him/drop the ice cream in his shoes
-Odp.


Pilne!!!!!

z góry dziękuje

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-29T15:55:55+01:00
1.Dobrze
a to ma byc powiązane? uznaję że tak
2.She wanted an ice cream, she ordered a very big one
3.She turned round and noticed Brad Pitt behind her (albo noticed THAT Brad Pitt IS..., ale uważam, że ta pierwsza wersja jest właściwa)
4.She looked at him and dropped the ice cream in his shoes. :)
28 4 28
2009-12-29T19:40:18+01:00
1American girl/walk into ice cream shop in Los Angeles
-Odp. An American girl walked into an ice cream shop in Los Angeles
2.Want an ice cream/order a very big one
-Odp. She wanted an ice cream and ordered a very big one.
3.Turn round/notice Brad Pitt behind her
-Odp. She turned around and she noticed Brad Pitt was behind her.
4.Look at him/drop the ice cream in his shoes
-Odp. She looked at him and droped the ice cream in his shoes.
93 4 93