Translate into English.
a) To jest szkodliwe dla twojego zdrowia.
b) Gdzie trzymasz swoje koszule?
c) Mój rower jest zepsuty.
d) Chciałbym zgłosić zaginięcie samochodu.
e) Ile kosztuje ten kurs?
f) Nie lubię spać w namiocie.
g) Chcę zmienić moją rezerwację.
h) Proponuje iść na basen.
i) Mam kilka pytań.
j) Chcę schudnąć.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-30T11:29:24+01:00
A) To jest szkodliwe dla twojego zdrowia.
b) Gdzie trzymasz swoje koszule?
c) Mój rower jest zepsuty.
d) Chciałbym zgłosić zaginięcie samochodu.
e) Ile kosztuje ten kurs?
f) Nie lubię spać w namiocie.
g) Chcę zmienić moją rezerwację.
h) Proponuje iść na basen.
i) Mam kilka pytań.
j) Chcę schudnąć.


a) It is harmful to your health.
b) Where do you keep your shirts?
c) My bike is broken.
d) I would like to report a loss of the car.
e) How much is the course?
f) I do not like to sleep in a tent.
g) I want to change my reservation.
h) It is proposed to go to the pool.
i) I have some questions.
j) I want to lose weight.
2009-12-30T11:34:11+01:00
1. It is harmful to your health.
2. Where your shirts?
3. My bike is broken.
4. I would like to report a loss of the car.
5. How much is the course?
6. I do not like to sleep in a tent.
7. I want to change my reservation.
8. I suggest going to the pool.
9. I have a few questions.
10. I want to lose weight.

wydaje mi się, że dobrze. : - )
POWODZENIA :*